Allison Janney

Finally, the 67th annual Emmy Awards and it’s time to recognize the very best TV has to offer. With “Brooklyn Nine-Nine’s” Andy Samberg serving as host, the Emmys will salute beloved comedy and drama series, as well as miniseries and original movies.

Among the nominees are “Parks and Recreation” and “Mad Men,” each of which ended in 2015. Both shows’ respective stars — Amy Poehler and John Hamm — are multiple time nominees, though neither have one. With their last chance at recognition for the shows they made popular, is this when they’ll finally walk away with the trophies? Additionally, “Orange Is the New Black” will compete in the drama category for the first time, after qualifying as a comedy in years past.

With so many awards being handed out over the course of the night it may be hard to follow along. Luckily, Zap2it will be keeping track of the night’s winners and losers for you. Follow along below. Winners will be underlines as they are given their Emmys.

RELATED: Where to watch Emmys 2015 red carpet – Time, channel and live stream

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Louie”
“Modern Family”
“Parks and Recreation”
“Silicon Valley”
“Transparent”
“Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
“Veep”

Outstanding Drama Series

“Better Call Saul”
“Downton Abbey”
“Game of Thrones”
“Homeland”
“House of Cards”
“Mad Men”
“Orange Is the New Black”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Kyle Chandler – “Bloodline”
Jeff Daniels – “The Newsroom”
Jon Hamm – “Mad Men”
Bob Odenkirk – “Better Call Saul”
Liev Schreiber – “Ray Donovan”
Kevin Spacey – “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Claire Danes – “Homeland”
Viola Davis – “How to Get Away With Murder”
Taraji P. Henson – “Empire”
Tatiana Maslany – “Orphan Black”
Elisabeth Moss – “Mad Men”
Robin Wright – “House of Cards”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy

Anthony Anderson – “Blackish”
Louis C.K. – “Louie”
Don Cheadle – “House of Lies”
Will Forte – “Last Man on Earth”
Matt LeBlanc – “Episodes”
William H. Macy – “Shameless”
Jeffrey Tambor – “Transparent”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy

Edie Falco – “Nurse Jackie”
Lisa Kudrow – “The Comeback”
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – “Veep”
Amy Poehler – “Parks and Recreation”
Amy Schumer – “Inside Amy Schumer”
Lily Tomlin – “Grace and Frankie”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jonathan Banks – “Better Call Saul”
Jim Carter – “Downton Abbey”
Alan Cumming – “The Good Wife”
Peter Dinklage – “Game of Thrones”
Michael Kelly – “House of Cards”
Ben Mendelsohn – “Bloodline”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Uzo Aduba — “Orange Is the New Black”
Christine Baranski – “The Good Wife”
Emilia Clarke – “Game of Thrones”
Joanne Froggatt – “Downton Abbey”
Lena Headey – “Game of Thrones”
Christina Hendricks – “Mad Men”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher – “Brooklyn Nine-Nine”
Tituss Burgess – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Ty Burrell – “Modern Family”
Adam Driver – “Girls”
Tony Hale – “Veep”
Keegan-Michael Key – “Key & Peele”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik – “The Big Bang Theory
Julie Bowen – “Modern Family”
Gaby Hoffman – “Transparent”
Allison Janney – “Mom”
Jane Krakowski – “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt”
Niecy Nash – “Getting On”
Kate McKinnon – “Saturday Night Live”
Anna Chlumsky – “Veep”

Outstanding Limited Series

“American Crime”
“American Horror Story: Freak Show”
“Olive Kitteridge”
“The Honorable Woman”
“Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series

Adrien Brody – “Houdini”
Ricky Gervais – “Derek”
Timothy Hutton – “American Crime”
Richard Jenkins – “Olive Kitteridge”
David Oyelowo – “Nightingale”
Mark Rylance – “Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series

Maggie Gyllenhaal – “The Honorable Woman”
Felicity Huffman – “American Crime”
Jessica Lange – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Queen Latifah – “Bessie”
Frances McDormand – “Olive Kitteridge”
Emma Thompson – “Sweeney Todd Live from Lincoln Center”

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

“The Amazing Race”
“Dancing with the Stars”
“Project Runway”
“So You Think You Can Dance”
“Top Chef”
“The Voice”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Jimmy Kimmel Live”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”
“Late Show with David Letterman”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

“Drunk History”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key & Peele”
“Portlandia”
“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Key & Peele”
“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”

Outstanding Television Movie

“Agatha Christie’s Poirot: Curtain, Poirot’s Last Case”
“Bessie”
“Grace of Monaco”
“Hello Ladies: The Movie”
“Killing Jesus”
“Nightingale”

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

David Benioff and D.B. Weiss – “Game of Thrones” (Mother’s Mercy)
Joshua Brand – “The Americans” (Do Mail Robots Dream of Electric Sheep?)
Gordon Smith – “Better Call Saul” (Five-0)
Matthew Weiner – “Mad Men” (Lost Horizon)
Matthew Weiner – “Mad Men” (Person to Person)

Outstanding Directing in a Drama Series

Lesli Linka Glatter – “Homeland” (From A to B and Back Again)
David Nutter – “Game of Thrones” (Mother’s Mercy)
Jeremy Podeswa – “Game of Thrones” (Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken)
Steven Soderbergh – “The Knick” (Method and Madness)
Tim Van Patten – “Boardwalk Empire” (Eldorado)

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Alec Berg – “Silicon Valley” (Two Days of the Condor)
Simon Blackwell, Tony Roche and Armando Iannucci – “Veep” (Election Night)
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik – “Episodes” (Episode 409)
Louis C.K. – “Louie” (Bobby’s House)
Jill Soloway – “Transparent” (Pilot)

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series

Louis C.K. – “Louie” (Sleepover)
Armando Iannucci – “Veep” (Testimony)
Mike Judge – “Silicon Valley” (Sand Hill Shuffle)
Phil Lord and Christopher Miller – “Last Man on Earth” (Alive in Tucson)
Jill Soloway – “Transparent” (Best New Girl)

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series

“The Colbert Report”
“The Daily Show with Jon Stewart”
“Inside Amy Schumer”
“Late Show with David Letterman”
“The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

“Annie Lennox: Nostalgia Live in Concert”
“The Kennedy Center Honors”
“The Oscars”
“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”
“68th Annual Tony Awards”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Richard Cabral – “American Crime”
Damian Lewis – “Wolf Hall”
Bill Murray – “Olive Kitteridge”
Denis O’Hare – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Michael Kenneth Williams – “Bessie”
Finn Wittrock – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series of Movie

Angela Bassett – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Kathy Bates – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Zoe Kazan – “Olive Kitteridge”
Regina King – “American Crime”
Mo’Nique – “Bessie”
Sarah Paulson – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series or Movie

Jane Anderson – “Olive Kitteridge”
Hugo Blick – “The Honorable Woman”
Stephen Merchant, Gene Stupnitsky and Lee Eisenberg – “Hello Ladies: The Movie”
Dee Rees, Christopher Cleveland, Bettina Gilois and Horton Foote – “Bessie”
John Ridley – “American Crime”
Peter Straughan – “Wolf Hall”

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series or Movie

Hugo Blick – “The Honorable Woman”
Lisa Cholodenko – “Olive Kitteridge”
Uli Edel – “Houdini”
Peter Kosminsky – “Wolf Hall”
Ryan Murphy – “American Horror Story: Freak Show”
Dee Rees – “Bessie”
Tom Shankland – “The Missing”

Creative Arts Emmy Winners

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Joan Cusack – “Shameless”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Bradley Whitford – “Transparent”

Outstanding Character Voice-Over

Hank Azaria – “The Simpsons”

Outstanding Television Movie

“Bessie”

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Reg E. Cathey – “House of Cards”

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Margo Martindale “The Americans”

Outstanding Children’s Program

“Alan Alda and the Actor Within You”

Outstanding Animated Series

“Over the Garden Wall”

Outstanding Short-Form Animated Programming

“Adventure Time”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (one hour or more)

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (one hour or more)

“Boardwalk Empire” (winner – tie)
“The Knick” (winner – tie)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (half-hour or less)

“Silicon Valley”

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

“Portlandia”

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

“Bessie”

Outstanding Cinematography for Nonfiction Programming

“Virunga”

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

“Transparent”

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series

“Game of Thrones” (The Dance With Dragons)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

“Silicon Valley” (Sand Hill Shuffle)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

“The Big Bang Theory” (The Comic Book Store Regeneration)

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

“Olive Kitteridge” (Security)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Variety Programming

“The Colbert Report” (Farewell Colbert)

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

“The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst”

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

“Deadliest Catch” (A Brotherhood Tested)

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Single-Camera Series

“Downton Abbey”

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Multi-Camera Series

“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or Movie

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Main Title Design

“Manhattan”

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Makeup For A Limited Series Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Limited Series, Movie Or A Special

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

“House of Cards”

Outstanding Music Composition For A Limited Series, Movie or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

“Bessie”

Outstanding Music Direction

“Stevie Wonder: Songs in the Key of Life”

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

“Inside Amy Schumer” (Girl, You Don’t Need Makeup)

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

“Transparent”

Outstanding Choreography

Derek Hough, Julianne Hough, Tessandra Chavez “Dancing with the Stars” (winner – tie)
Travis Wall “So You Think You Can Dance?” (winner – tie)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series

“Mike & Molly” (Checkpoint Joyce)

Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series

“Boardwalk Empire” (Golden Days for Boys and Girls)

Outstanding Cinematography for Reality Programming

“Deadliest Catch” (A Brotherhood Tested)

Outstanding Commercial

“#LikeaGirl” – Always

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

“The Voice”

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

“Super Bowl XLVIII Halftime Show Starring Katy Perry”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

“Houdini”

Outstanding Sound Editing for Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

“Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Series

“Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

“The Oscars”

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Special Class Program

“Sweeney Todd Live from Lincoln Center”

Outstanding Short-Format Live-Action Program

“Between Two Ferns with Zach Galifianakis”

Outstanding Short-Format Nonfiction Program

“A Tribute to Mel Brooks”

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series

“Veep”

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or Special

“Olive Kitteridge”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

“Bessie”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

“Modern Family”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Sound Mixing for Nonfiction Programming

“Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways”

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

“American Horror Story: Freak Show”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

“Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief”

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

“The Jinx: The Life and Deaths of Robert Durst”

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

“Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown”

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Filmmaking

“Citizenfour”

Outstanding Variety Special

“Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special”

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

“Louis C.K.: Live at the Comedy Store”

Outstanding Interactive Program

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver”

Outstanding Narrator

Peter Coyote – “The Roosevelts: An Intimate History”

Outstanding Writing for Nonfiction Programming

“Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief”

Outstanding Directing for Nonfiction Programming

“Going Clear: Scientology and the Prison of Belief”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

“Brooklyn Nine-Nine”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series or Movie

“Game of Thrones”

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Jane Lynch – “Hollywood Game Night”

Outstanding Reality – Structured Program

“Shark Tank”

Outstanding Reality – Unstructured Program

“Deadliest Catch”

Posted by:Chris E. Hayner

Chris E. Hayner is equal parts nerd, crazy person and coffee. He watches too much TV, knows more about pro wrestling than you do and remembers every single show from the TGIF lineup. You may have seen him as a pro-shark protester in "Sharknado 3." His eventual memoir will be called "You're Wrong, Here's Why..." TV words to live by: "I'm a firm believer that sometimes it's right to do the wrong thing."